Astro.Com - Info astro.com

astro.com receives about 46,150 unique visitors and 198,445 (4.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,082.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $685,166.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank astro.com is ranked number 8,997 in the world and 0.00923% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1091, Netherlands and links to network IP address 192.53.104.242. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - astro.com

Offers a large selection of charts, horoscopes and information. A database of over 200,000 cities with complete timezone and daylight savings time information.
Free Astrology and Horoscopes from Astrodienst! Get your free horoscope - and much more! Astrodienst provides the world's best astrology site for free horoscopes, professional astrological reports and information about astrology.
How did astro.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 74 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with astro.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is astro.com?

46.2K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
46,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,384,500
Pages per Visit:
4.30
Daily Pageviews:
198,445
Alexa Rank:
8,997 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00923%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 27.2%28.1%5513
Germany 9.0%9.6%3494
Brazil 6.2%6.7%3345
Italy 4.4%4.8%4165
United Kingdom 4.2%5.6%5673
France 4.1%4.2%6007
Bulgaria 2.6%3.1%648
Austria 2.6%2.8%1543
Argentina 2.5%3.3%2269
Mexico 2.2%2.1%5132
Canada 2.2%1.9%6985
Spain 2.2%1.5%8322
Japan 2.1%1.5%23015
Portugal 1.9%1.8%1663
India 1.9%1.2%21245
Australia 1.9%1.9%5092
Serbia 1.4%2.0%955
Turkey 1.3%1.4%6343
Norway 1.2%0.7%3208
Belgium 1.1%1.0%4482
Korea, Republic of 1.0%0.5%13906
Croatia 1.0%1.1%1091
Hungary 0.9%0.8%3081
Switzerland 0.9%0.8%3924
Romania 0.8%0.6%5736
Russian Federation 0.8%0.8%33640
Finland 0.8%0.8%3689
Greece 0.8%0.7%6433
Ireland 0.7%0.3%4810
Slovakia 0.7%0.6%3526
South Africa 0.5%0.3%10006

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
astro.com
99.73%98.49%4.34
forum.astro.com
1.50%1.52%4.4
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush astro.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  astro.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is astro.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much astro.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,082.00
Monthly Revenue:
$32,460.00
Yearly Revenue:
$394,930.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 55,763$639.60
Germany 19,051$92.01
United Kingdom 11,113$69.23
France 8,335$39.17
Italy 9,525$33.24
Australia 3,770$28.39
Canada 3,770$26.43
Brazil 13,296$23.53
Austria 5,556$18.06
Finland 1,588$11.51
Belgium 1,984$9.78
Switzerland 1,588$9.64
Japan 2,977$9.53
Argentina 6,549$7.79
Portugal 3,572$7.79
Bulgaria 6,152$7.69
Norway 1,389$7.36
Mexico 4,167$4.04
India 2,381$3.81
Serbia 3,969$3.61
Spain 2,977$3.30
Hungary 1,588$3.30
Russian Federation 1,588$3.22
Turkey 2,778$3.03
Ireland 595$2.95
Croatia 2,183$2.75
South Africa 595$2.63
Greece 1,389$2.50
Slovakia 1,191$2.37
Korea, Republic of 992$2.30
Romania 1,191$1.40

How much money do astro.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$200.22
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,006.60
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$73,080.30
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
32,678
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
980,338
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
11,927,447
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 10,037$115.13
Germany 5,525$26.68
United Kingdom 1,778$11.08
Canada 943$6.61
Australia 754$5.68
Italy 1,619$5.65
Austria 1,445$4.70
France 917$4.31
Finland 365$2.65
Switzerland 286$1.73
Portugal 750$1.64
Bulgaria 1,292$1.61
Norway 278$1.47
Brazil 798$1.41
Belgium 238$1.17
Ireland 232$1.15
Argentina 917$1.09
India 667$1.07
Greece 542$0.98
Hungary 413$0.86
Spain 566$0.63
Serbia 675$0.61
Croatia 480$0.61
Mexico 375$0.36
Romania 250$0.30
Japan 89$0.29
Slovakia 107$0.21
Turkey 194$0.21
Russian Federation 95$0.19
Korea, Republic of 40$0.09
South Africa 12$0.05

How much is astro.com worth?

Website Value:
$685,166.90

Where is astro.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.53.104.242
ASN:
AS3303 
ISP:
Swisscom (Switzerland) Ltd 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1091
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 192.53.104.242

How fast does astro.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2051 ms) 39 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  85

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

astro.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.astro.com
Organization: Astrodienst AG, C=CH, ST=Zuerich, L=Zollikon/businessCategory=Private Organization/serialNumber=CHE-105.913.150, OU=Astrological Online Service
Location:
Issuer: thawte EV SSL CA - G3
Valid from: Jul 4 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jun 16 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: thawte EV SSL CA - G3
Organization: thawte, Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: thawte Primary Root CA
Valid from: Oct 31 00:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 30 23:59:59 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

astro.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 09 Sep 2012 21:23:50 GMT
Server: Apache
Expires: Sun, 09 Sep 2012 21:23:50 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-control: no-cache, must-revalidate
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX as80.astro.ch 3600
SOA 3600
Mname as80.astro.ch
Rname postmaster.as80.astro.ch
Serial Number 2017121102
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 192.53.104.242 3591
NS www.astro.com 3590
NS as80.astro.ch 3590
NS ns1.ip-plus.net 3590

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-02-19
Domain Age:
20 years 9 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com

Visit AboutUs.org for more information about ASTRO.COM
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/ASTRO.COM">AboutUs: ASTRO.COM </a>




Registrant:
Treindl, Alois
Astrodienst AG
Dammstr. 23
Zollikon, 8702
CH

Domain Name: ASTRO.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
Treindl, Alois email
Astrodienst AG
Dammstr. 23
Zollikon, 8702
CH
+41-44-391 7505 fax: +41-44-391 7574


Record expires on 20-Feb-2016.
Record created on 19-Feb-1997.
Database last updated on 9-Sep-2012 16:57:14 EDT.

Domain servers in listed order:

AS80.ASTRO.CH
NS1.IP-PLUS.NET 164.128.36.34
WWW.ASTRO.COM 192.53.104.242
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ASTRO.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Name Server: AS80.ASTRO.CH
Name Server: NS1.IP-PLUS.NET
Name Server: WWW.ASTRO.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 18-dec-2011
Creation Date: 19-feb-1997
Expiration Date: 20-feb-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 09 Sep 2012 21:23:20 UTC <<<
Last update was 74 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with astro.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
astro.com widget